Faculty & Staff Directory

Search by Name, Location, or Department

Christie Acosta

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade K

Bonnie Aldrich

Preschool Teacher
Squadron Line Elementary School
Preschool

Amanda Allesandrini

Assistant Teacher
Squadron Line Elementary School
Preschool

Crista Atkinson

Assistant Teacher
Squadron Line Elementary School
Preschool

Katie Augelli

Math Coach
Squadron Line Elementary School
Special Services

Elizabeth Bagot

Squadron Line Elementary School
Reading, SRIP

Tisa Beaudoin

Squadron Line Elementary School, Tootin' Hills Elementary School
Art

Linda Beers

Strings
Squadron Line Elementary School, Tariffville Elementary School
Music & Performing Arts

Maureen Billings

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 2

Kimberly Boit

Assistant Teacher
Squadron Line Elementary School
Preschool

Amy Bouchard

Elementary Board Certified Behavior Analyst
Squadron Line Elementary School
Special Services

Loren Boudreau

Assistant Teacher
Squadron Line Elementary School
Preschool

Kim Brassard

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 2

Lynn Brown

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
Squadron Line Elementary School, Tariffville Elementary School, Tootin' Hills Elementary School
Special Services, Preschool

Jessica Burke

Squadron Line Elementary School
Special Services

Sharon Cabell

Squadron Line Elementary School
Reading, SRIP

Kelly Callahan

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 1

Heather Cannarella

Preschool Teacher
Squadron Line Elementary School
Preschool

Stephanie Ciuffo

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 2

Nicole Clark

Health Aide
Squadron Line Elementary School
Health Services

Briana Clough

Special Education Teacher
Squadron Line Elementary School
Special Services

Leah Coe

Preschool Supervisor
Squadron Line Elementary School
Special Services, Preschool

Rodney Craft

Senior Custodian
Squadron Line Elementary School
Custodial Staff

Carrie Creech

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 6

Kaitlyn Crosset

Preschool Teacher
Squadron Line Elementary School
Preschool

Elena Cunningham

Library Assistant
Squadron Line Elementary School
Library Media Center

Kelly Curtis

SEED Program Coordinator
Squadron Line Elementary School
Continuing Education

Samon Davis

Occupational Therapist
Squadron Line Elementary School
Special Services

Nicol Decker

Squadron Line Elementary School
Speech & Language Pathologist, Special Services

George DeVita

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 4

Andrea Dew

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade K

Kristen Dombkowski

RN
Squadron Line Elementary School
Health Services

Stephanie Dunn

Ready, Set, Go
Squadron Line Elementary School
Special Services

Meg Evans

Principal
Squadron Line Elementary School
Administration

Michelle Fabiano

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade K

Katie Farley

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade K

Justin Farrell

Squadron Line Elementary School
Music & Performing Arts

Allison Frankel

Grades 5-6
Squadron Line Elementary School
Special Services

Karen Gallagher

RN
Squadron Line Elementary School
Health Services

Christina Garrity

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 4

Kristine Golden

Squadron Line Elementary School
Special Services, Social Worker

Juan Gonzalez

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 5

Janet Haley

Ready, Set Go Program Facilitator
Squadron Line Elementary School
Special Services

Jeff Hall

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 6

Nicole Harold

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 3

Marion Heubner

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 5

Kelley Hodgson

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 1

Susan Johnson

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 4

Rebecca Kellam

Occupational Therapist
Squadron Line Elementary School, Tariffville Elementary School
Special Services

Todd Kushman

School Resource Officer
Central Elementary School, Henry James Memorial School, Latimer Lane Elementary School, Squadron Line Elementary School, Tariffville Elementary School, Tootin' Hills Elementary School
Security

Emily Lacharite

Assistant Teacher
Squadron Line Elementary School
Preschool

Megan Lapponese

Squadron Line Elementary School, Tariffville Elementary School
Physical Education

Geri Lavallee

Special Education Paraeducator
Squadron Line Elementary School
Special Services, Paraeducator

Pamela Lindley

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 3

Debra Lotstein

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 5

Katie Lucca

Ready, Set, Go
Squadron Line Elementary School
Special Services

Megan Lundgren

Special Education Teacher
Squadron Line Elementary School
Special Services

Nikki Mahan

Director of the Division of Youth Services
Squadron Line Elementary School
Continuing Education, Preschool

Brigit Martina

Squadron Line Elementary School
Physical Education

Erica Martino

Ready, Set, Go
Squadron Line Elementary School
Special Services

Kara Maslar

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 1

Sarah McHugh

Language Arts Consultant
Squadron Line Elementary School
Special Services, Reading, SRIP

Ashley McLaren

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 2

Billie McNealey

Squadron Line Elementary School
Special Services, Psychologist

Pam Mears

Occupational Therapist
Squadron Line Elementary School, Tootin' Hills Elementary School
Special Services, Preschool

Christine Neskie

Language Arts Consultant
Squadron Line Elementary School
Special Services, Reading

Tammy O'Brien

Assistant Teacher
Squadron Line Elementary School
Preschool

Tara Pagliaro

Squadron Line Elementary School
Speech & Language Pathologist, Special Services

David Palinkas

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 6

Christine Palmberg

Preschool
Squadron Line Elementary School
Special Services

Danielle Peltier

Squadron Line Elementary School
Special Services, Preschool

Agnieszka Petlik

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade K

Natalie Petrushonis

Squadron Line Elementary School
Art

Erica Pulver

Physical Therapist
Central Elementary School, Latimer Lane Elementary School, Squadron Line Elementary School, Tariffville Elementary School
Special Services

Stefany Reardon

Secretary
Squadron Line Elementary School
Office Staff

Krista Richardson

Secretary
Squadron Line Elementary School
Office Staff

Abigail Ritson

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 2

Daniel Rosenthal

Squadron Line Elementary School, Tariffville Elementary School
Art

Laura Russotto

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 6

Susan Sams

SEED, Youth Services Division Secretary
Squadron Line Elementary School
Continuing Education

Charlene Savino

Elementary Spanish
Latimer Lane Elementary School, Squadron Line Elementary School, Tootin' Hills Elementary School
World Language

Sharon Schloss

Speech & Language Pathologist
Squadron Line Elementary School
Special Services

Sabrina Schoolnik

Physical Therapist
Central Elementary School, Henry James Memorial School, Latimer Lane Elementary School, Simsbury High School, Squadron Line Elementary School, Tariffville Elementary School, Tootin' Hills Elementary School
Special Services

Miriam Schreiber

Squadron Line Elementary School
Music & Performing Arts

Beth Scudder

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 4

James Sepa

LMC Coordinator
Squadron Line Elementary School
Library Media Center

Kathryn Simmonds

Assistant Teacher
Squadron Line Elementary School
Preschool

Alicia Simpson-Watt

Board Certified Behavior Analyst
Central Elementary School, Latimer Lane Elementary School, Squadron Line Elementary School, Tariffville Elementary School, Tootin' Hills Elementary School
Special Services

Nysheria Sims-Oliver

Assistant Principal
Squadron Line Elementary School
Administration

Larry Sparks

Interim Assistant Principal
Squadron Line Elementary School

Annamaria Stillman

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 3

Darla Strand

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 3

Patricia Sullivan

Squadron Line Elementary School
Special Services, Psychologist

Erin Szymanski

Squadron Line Elementary School
Speech & Language Pathologist, Preschool

Diane Tobio

Spanish
Central Elementary School, Latimer Lane Elementary School, Squadron Line Elementary School
World Language

Loretta Unnold

Simsbury High School, Squadron Line Elementary School, Tariffville Elementary School
Speech & Language Pathologist, Special Services, Preschool

Julia Warren

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 1

Patricia Weinbach

Ready, Set, Go
Squadron Line Elementary School
Special Services

Gwendolyn Winkel

Instrumental
Squadron Line Elementary School
Music & Performing Arts

Tracy Zeiner

Squadron Line Elementary School
Grade 5